Answered By: Matt Laidlow
Last Updated: Jun 10, 2024     Views: 2

As an instructor, do I own the copyright in the course materials I created (e.g. lecture slides, handouts, exams, etc.)?


In accordance with Article 19.2 of the MRFA Collective Agreement, faculty own the copyright and retain the moral rights to the products of their scholarship and teaching works. Some exceptions apply and can be found under Article 19 of the collective agreement

CSS Styles

Contact